Results of International Cartoon Competition -Don Quichotte against the Unmanned Utopia-
Content Code: 1001428 Visits: 50 Published On: 23,Jun 2018 @ 11:38
Print
Suggest
Results of International Cartoon Competition -Don Quichotte against the Unmanned Utopia-

Results of International Cartoon Competition -Don Quichotte against the Unmanned Utopia-

The 24th Utopia Conference will be held in Karaburun (Izmir-TURKEY) on July 3-7th. This year a cartoon competition with the theme "Don Quichotte against the Unmanned Utopia" accompanies to the event. 125 cartoonists from 34 different countries participated in the competition with 312 cartoons.

 

The winners of the competition:

1st prize: Oleksiy Kustovsky (Ukraine)

2nd prize: Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Turkey),

3rd prize: Orhan Öztürk (Turkey).

 

SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE JURY

Cai Weidong, China

 

SPECIAL PRIZE OF KARABURUN MUNICIPALITY

Javad Takjoo, Iran

 

SPECIAL PRIZE OF YAKIN BOOKSTORE

Liu Qiang, China

 

SPECIAL PRIZE OF AGACKAKAN MAGAZINE

Raed Khalil, Syria

 

24th UTOPIA FESTIVAL SUCCESS AWARDS

Adrian Dome, Argentina

Mileta Miloradovic, Serbia.

 

EXHIBITION

 

 

Adán Iglesias Toledo – cuba

Adrian Dome – Argentína

Alexander Dubovsky – Ukrayna

Alexei Talimonov – Ukrayna

Amir Soheili – İran

Atay Sözer – Türkey

Bondar Vitaly – Belarus

Borislav Stankovic – Sırbistan

Cai Weidong – china

Carlos Amorim -- Brasil

Dariusz Dąbrowski – Poland

Darko Drljevic – Montenegró

Damir Novak – croatia

Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş – Türkey

Husejin Hanusic – Austria

Javad Takjoo – İran

Jitet Koestana – indonesia

Kononov Dmitry – Russia

Konstantin Kazancev – Ukrayna

Li Jingshan – china

Liu Qiang – china

Liviu Stanila – Romanya

Mahmood Nazari – İran

Milenko Kosanovic – serbia

Mileta Miloradovic – serbia

Miodrag Pavicevic –serbia

Miroslava Rakovic – serbia

Mohamed Ajeg – Morocco

Oleksiy Kustovsky – Ukrayna

Orhan Öztürk – Türkey

Ömer Çam – Türkey

Pezhman Alipour – İran

Raed Khalil – Syria

Vojislav Milic – Sırbistan

Zbigniew PISZCZAKO – Poland

 

Jury members:

Kamil Masaracı, Enis Musluoglu, Menekşe Çam, Turgay Karadağ and Barıs Baklan.

 

The Cartoons will be exhibited in Karaburun Cartoon House during the event. The award ceremony will take place at the Cartoon House with the support of Karaburun Municipality on July 4th at 17.30h.

تبریز تونز

1st prize: Oleksiy Kustovsky (Ukraine)

تبریز تونز

2nd prize: Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Turkey),

تبریز تونز

3rd prize: Orhan Öztürk (Turkey).

تبریز تونز

Cai Weidong, China

تبریز تونز

Javad Takjoo, Iran

تبریز تونز

Liu Qiang, China

تبریز تونز

Raed Khalil, Syria

تبریز تونز

Adrian Dome, Argentina

 

تبریز تونز

Mileta Miloradovic, Serbia.

Advertisement
Latest News
Links

All rights reserved by «TabrizToons» and republish of the contents above are only permitted with a link to us included.
Powered by Boof Design © Tel: +98.9144110559