Results 22° Mercosur International Cartoon Contest Diógenes Taborda 2017, Argentina
Theme: "Tango"
Winners:
Grand Prix Diogenes Taborda 2017:
Osvaldo LAINO, Argentina
Prizes Humor Gráfico
1st Prize: Osvaldo LAINO. Argentina
2nd Prize: Viktor BOGORAD. Russia
3rd Prize: Roozbeh JAFARZADEH. Iran
1st Mention: Roozbeh JAFARZADEH. Iran
2nd Mention: Miro GEORGIEVSKI, Macedonia
3rd Mention: Darko DRLJEVIC. Montenegro
Prizes Humor Digital
1st Prize: Valeri TARASENKO. Russia
2nd Prize: Esmaeil BABAEI. Iran
3 rd Prize: Lido CONTEMON. Italy
1st Mention: Moises de Macedo COUTINHO. Brazil
Prize Cartoon:
1st Prize: Walter TOSCANO. Peru
2nd Prize: Max ZIEMER. Brazil
3nd Prize: Pedro SILVA. Portugal
1st Mention: Daniel DIEBOLD. Argentina
Awards Illustration
1st Prize: Ulisses ARAUJO. Brazil
2nd Prize: Erico. Brazil
3nd Prize: Cai WEIDONG. China
1st Mention: Jordan P0P-ILIEV Macedonia
Drawin Prize
1st Prize: Pawel STANCZYK. Poland
2nd Prize: Lidia KALIBATAS. Argentina
3nd Prize: Guillermo ARENA. Argentina
1st Mention: Esmaeil BABAEI. Iran
Children's Humor Award
1st Prize: Lele CORVI. Italy
2nd Prize: Walex. Bulgaria
3nd Prize: Babaei MOHAMMADREZA. Iran
1st Mention: Darío ALONZO. Argentina
VOSTFUNDACION Awards
Volpe Stessens Cultural Foundation Award:
Klaus PITTER. Austria
Trajectory Award:
Valeri TARASENKO. Russia
Stimulus Award:
Eder SANTOS Brazil
The Mailbox Prize:
Walter TOSCANO. Peru (Caricatura de Cortázar)
Abraham Averbuch ASH.--- (trayectoria) y
Nwokocha AZUKA, Nigeria (estimulo)
Selected Artists
Austria:
Klaus PITTER
Argentina:
Osvaldo LAINO
Adrian PALMAS
Lidia KALIBATAS
Guillermo ARENA
Daniel DIEBOLD
Darío ALONZO
Jose VACA
Facundo GRENON
Julián VILARINO
Alfredo FERNANDEZ
Bulgaria:
Valery ALEKSANDROV
Bosnia:
Resad SULTANOVIC
Brazil:
Ulisses ARAUJO
Erico. SANTIAGO
Macedo COUTINHO
Carlos AMORIM
Sergio CAMPELO
Eder SANTOS
China:
Fang. JIARUIJUN
Guibao GAI
Cai WEIDONG
Jilang
Zhao YUNSHENGHI
Cuba:
Roberto CASTILLO
Canada:
Malatesta
Chile:
Miguel ORTIZ
Congo:
Jan Op De BEECK
El Salvador:
Carlos RUIZ
Ecuador:
Darwin FUENTES
United States:
Huey NGUYENHUU
Egypt:
Yamanta KAREEM
Dina Abdelgawad SHOSHA
France:
Elman MIRZOIEV
Spain:
Zorrilla BERGANZA
Noelia CAMPAYO
Estonia:
Ester LAURINGSON
Guatemala:
Evelin de PAZ
Greece:
Avgustinos KISSAMITAKIS
Hungria:
Istvan KELEMEN
Gergely BACSA
Indonesia:
Jitet KOESTANA
Suratno.
Agus Eko SANTOSO
India:
Umamahendarnath PANTANGI
Tvg MENON
Shripad PALKAR
Italy:
Ugo SAJINI
Gianfranco CONFORTI
Lele CORVI
Lido CONTEMORI
Dino ALOI
Gio
Mariagrazia QUARANTA
Iran:
Roozbeh JAFARZADEH
Babaei MOHAMMADREZA
Razm HOSSEINI
Masoume RAHIMI
Esmaeil BABAEI
Razieh TIZGHADAM
---
Abraham Averbuch ASH
Halina RESHEF
Inglaterra:
Stephen MUMBERSON
Alexey TALIMONOV
Japan:
Nwokocha AZUKA
Sam De BELDER
Kazakhistan:
Aidarbek GAZIZOV
Kosovo:
Agim KRASNIQI
Macedonia:
Miro GEORGIEVSKI
Keti RADEVSKA
Jordan POP-ILIEV
Montenegro:
Darko DRLJEVIC
Mexico:
Osorio ONOFRE
Eduardo SOTO
Julio Ferra CALZADA
Norway:
Firuz KUTAL
Nigeria:
Nwokocha AZUKA
Peru:
Walter TOSCANO
Poland:
Jacek MAJCHERKIEWICZ
Pawel STANCZYK
Portugal:
Paulo PINTO
Macedo COUTINHO
Pedro SILVA
Russia:
Sergei TUNIN
Viktor HRUSH
Valeri TARASENKO
Viktor BOGORAD
Vladislav DUBCOV
Yuri NAMESTNIKOV
Romania:
Cornel CHIOREAN
Simona CONSTANTINESCU
Serbia:
Borislav Stankovic STABOR
Severin SIKANJA
Slava KAZANEVSKY
Vaso KRCMAR
Turkey:
Erdogan BASOL
Tailand:
Tawee SIRITHANACHAI
Ukraine:
Vladimir KAZANEVSKY
Nicolas KAPUSTA
Sergey VELMOZHKO
Michael MAYEVSKY
Vladimir SEMERENKO
Uruguay:
Raquel ORSUJ
Gustavo López CHAVES (Gust)
Raúl CURBELO
Uzbekistan:
Muzaffar YOLCHIBOYEV
Nikolay SVIRIDENKO
Venezuela:
Gilberto PADRON